A photo of a graduation cap.

Cloud County Community College has announced the names of students who recently competed degree requirements. Students completing the degree requirements were eligible to participate in the commencement ceremony, which was held on Friday, May 17.

Students and their degrees include the following:

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Warren Bradley Abonza, Spring, TX
Khadija Ain Lhout, El Kbab/Khenifra, Morocco
Victoria Elizabeth Alessandrini, Fort Lee, VA
Kyle Owen Applegarth, Gardner, KS
Chelsey Joan Armbruster, Chapman, KS
Hannah Asbury, Manhattan, KS
Megan M Atkinson, Minneapolis, KS
Kaitlynn J Baca, Greeley, CO
Courtney LeRae Baker, Salina, KS
Ashlyn R Ballman, Marysville, KS
Christina E Beard, Riley, KS
Chloe Marie Behrens, Alton, KS
Crystal L Benitez, Junction City, KS
Anastasia Renee Best, Junction City, KS
Rebekah Lynn Bottner, Glasco, KS
Natalee Marie Bray, Scandia, KS
Madyson Buescher, Onaga, KS
Caleb Christopher Burks, Jewell, KS
Zachary Chance, Hays, KS
Tonya L Chaput, Mankato, KS
Brandon Alex Colon, Junction City, KS
Madelyn Grace Cox, Union, MO
Braylee AnnaMarie Dale, Perry, OK
Erik Thomas Darling, Mesa, AZ
Brette Diane Doile, McPherson, KS
Peyton Rodney Elwood, Concordia, KS
Izabella Davina Fabrizio, Melbourne, FL
Kiira L Facey, St George, KS
Shane Hunter Bautista Fernandez, Concordia, KS
Nicole Maria Figueroa, Junction City, KS
Kenya M Flesher, Agenda, KS
Faith R Flower, Blue Rapids, KS
NeKayla E Fountain, Junction City, KS
Trenton Alex Godfrey, Junction City, KS
Asia Helen Marie Gomes, Salina, KS
Abigail Nicole Graham, Prairie View, KS
Lorraine Dianne Hammond, Junction City, KS
Jennifer Dawn Heikes, Minneapolis, KS
Christina Marie Hessler, Junction City, KS
Maurice Robert Hilbert, Seneca, KS
Amber Storm Hiller, Concordia, KS
Emma Nicole Holzhauser, Junction City, KS
Alphonse Igish, Goroka, Papua New Guinea
Jeremiah Rodriguez Johnson, Salina, KS
Justin Johnson, Nunica, MI
Brylee Talen Judy, Belleville, KS
Kira L Kearn, Concordia, KS
Johnathan George Klus, Loveland, CO
Judy Scott Kokko, Concordia, KS
Kamryn Marie Koontz, Lindsborg, KS
Carson Spencer Latimer, Delta BC, British Columbia
Sarah Margarette Lawless, Shawnee, KS
Athina Maureen Liby, Glasco, KS
Maria Esperanza Lopez, Junction City, KS
Thaliah Shree Lopez, Salina, KS
Paula-Kathryn Elaine Magar-Trecek, McFarland, KS
Ryan Nigel Mangunda, Harare, Zimbabwe 
Kyle McElroy, Chicago, IL
Emma Jo Miller, Glen Elder, KS
Emanuel Adolfo Munoz Alcala, Greeley, CO
Bentley Marie Murrell, Manhattan, KS
Chandra Lynn Nisbeth, Bennington, KS
Cadence Deverelle Nondorf, Luray, KS
Bulat Ochirov, Ulan-Ude, Russia
Sarah N Pham, Ogden, KS
Ivy Pickard, Westmoreland, KS
Cheyenne Marie Piper, Delphos, KS
Jakob William Poturnak, Vancouver, British Columbia
Wyatt Kit Powell, Mesa, AZ
Nikola Proch√°zkov√°, Trebic, Czech Republic
Abbigail R Purcell, Miltonvale, KS
Angela Leigh Rhodes, Havelock, NC
Scott Rienguette, Beverly Hills, CA
Abigail Anne Rose, Frankfort, KS
William Henry Rosenow, Clay Center, KS
Tera Renee Ross, Concordia, KS
Jasmine Shion Sakaguchi, Tottori, Japan
Madeline Grace Schlyer, Concordia, KS
Zachary Noah Schnurr, Dwight, KS
Zachary David Schultze, Los Fresnos, TX
Jacey Nicole Schurle, Clay Center, KS
Paul Schuyler, Bellevue, NE
Riley Shelton, Junction City, KS
Lela Noel Singleton, Saltillo, MS
Maimouna Lamine Sissoko, Bamako, Mali 
Gavin Cyrillas Smith, Olathe, KS
Harley Danae Smith, Onaga, KS
Cheikh Sow, Colorado Springs, CO
Lynsey Rae Stewart, Smith Center, KS
Zachary L Stitt, Clay Center, KS
Alice Irene Stoker, Washington, KS
Erica Christine Sublett, Courtland, KS
Paul Stephen Tasset, Wichita, KS
Jack Warren Thompson, Scandia, KS
Ebubechukwu Vincent Ugwoke, Enugu, Nigeria
Alina Vetrova, Ulan-Ude, Russia
Caden Kohl Walker, Topeka, KS
Hannah Grace Watkins, Salina, KS
Mallory Allison Werthe, Fort Riley, KS
Thane Wildeman, Concordia, KS
Jacqueline Williams, Junction City, KS
Jewels Yvonne Williams, Junction City, KS
Maylyn Deanae Yarrow, Clay Center, KS
Andres Anthony Young, Oklahoma City, OK
Lubomir Lubomirov Zlatev, Johannesburg, South Africa

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE
Janessa Jo Allen, Minneapolis, KS
Keghun Bradley Avery, Jamestown, KS
Kyran Joe Avery, Jamestown, KS
Mason Dean Barnum, Junction City, KS
Leah K Benne, Courtland, KS
Brian Austin Bernhardt, Lyons, KS
Trinity May Blundred, Salina, KS
Melanie Diaz Bonifacio, Junction City, KS
Jaysie Nicole Bowser, Clifton, KS
Antonio Eugene Burns, Junction City, KS
Tyrell Ford Chapin, Gove, KS
Mariah Anne Clark, Salina, KS
Cameron Jade Cleveland, Salina, KS
Ashton David Cooper, Topeka, KS
Valeria Diaz, Salina, KS
Zander William Ehrich, Abilene, KS
Nichole Dawn Elwood, Belleville, KS
Abbie Noelle Eppler, Manhattan, KS
Amber Leigh Finegan, Belleville, KS
Alexis Garcia, Concordia, KS
Trey David Goheen, Junction City, KS
Sadee Clara Graves, Belleville, KS
Creighton Allan Haney, Larned, KS
Rebecca Lynn Harris, Junction City, KS
Elisabeth Heitmann, Chester, NE
Cedric Lee Heston, Marysville, KS
Esther Nyambura Howard, Olathe, KS
Kirstin M Jantz, Concordia, KS
Cora Dale Jones, Waterville, KS
Desiree L Kunzman, Haddam, KS
Macy Jane Louise Linenberger, Salina, KS
Linda G Littler, Junction City, KS
Emma D Losh, Concordia, KS
Tyler J McLaughlin, Solomon, KS
Britany Jo Metz, Washington, KS
Addison Marie Meyer, Manhattan, KS
Haley Modlin, Fort Riley, KS
Seraphina Grace Moon, Junction City, KS
Madelyn Lorraine Morrison, Ogden, KS
Christa Elisha Msigala, Gardner, KS
Isaiah N Pedersen, Concordia, KS
Amanda Pickel, Concordia, KS
Lucyanngeliq Rivera Ramirez, Junction City, KS
Adriana Salas, Salina, KS
Matthew S Schiro, Concordia, KS
Robert Mason Micheal Schurr, Osborne, KS
Gina M Scollin, Deshler, NE
Jasmine R Scripter, White City, KS 
Maycee Joann Seibolt, Fairbury, NE 
Justin Christopher Shutt, Concordia, KS
Keeton Lyee Snavely, Clyde, KS
Morgan Riley Spangler, Olsburg, KS
Miles Stueve, Auburn, KS
Krista Johnston Sykes, Fort Riley, KS
Elizabeth May VanZile, Manhattan, KS
Isaiah Christopher Vignery, Minneapolis, KS
Daniel Tucker Ward, Fayetteville, AR
Macey Caroline Warnow, Saint George, KS
Isaac Paul Welch, Concordia, KS
Madelynn Danielle Wells, Hebron, NE
Teggan Catherine Leigh Workman, Concordia, KS
Darrian Alexandria Yeauger, Herington, KS
Gillian Jo Zidek, Blue Rapids, KS

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Priscilla G Adams, Minneapolis, KS
Hannah Sage Backhus, Salina, KS
Rael DeVita Channing Beals, Miltonvale, KS
Kiana Marie Champlin, Concordia, KS
Sarah Elizabeth Chapman, Clifton, KS
Olivia Gladys Eickmann, Concordia, KS
Trinity Elizabeth Ensz, Courtland, KS
Amber Mae Farha, Concordia, KS
Brady Eugene Foster, Lovington, IL
Cartavius D King, Junction City, KS
Nala Yasmine Knight, Fort Riley, KS
Jayson Christopher Kurschinski, Norman, OK
Jordon Paris Lewis, Alton, KS
Carryna Brianne Light, McCool Junction, NE
Amy Jo Madsen, Tescott, KS
Joelly Montanez, Junction City, KS
Cheyenne Marie Nelson, Concordia, KS
Samuel A Osenga, Manhattan, KS
Tanisha Lynn Shockley, Manhattan, KS
Kassidy Leigh Smith, Chapman, KS
Alison Olivia Snyder, Concordia, KS
Kailin Shayne Stedman, Concordia, KS

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE
Cami D Anderson, Concordia, KS
Jaren Harrison Ngunjiri Aurand, Courtland, KS
Bricen Redick Benyshek, Aurora, KS
Kiera Leigh Brack, Weeping Water, NE
Jaron Anthony Briggs, Kansas City, KS
Leeann Frances Butcher, Fort Riley, KS
Juliana Catalina Camacho Rojas, Bogota, Colombia 
Cav Christian Carlgren, Scandia, KS
Jersey Grace Carter, Manhattan, KS
Nyasha Deborah Coney, Manhattan, KS
Austin James Coyle, Kamloops, British Columbia
Kynlie Tate Crowdis, Hoisington, KS
Yairilis De Jesus Rivera, Junction City, KS
Jonathan Dende, Goroka, Papua New Guinea 
Salma Echakar, Berrechid, Morocco
Doga Eski, Kastamonu, Turkey 
Izabella Davina Fabrizio, Melbourne, FL
Samuel James Gros, Frankfort, KS
Massey Ann Elizabeth Holle, Hanover, KS
Brandon B Hutchinson, Nassau, The Bahamas
Ariel Johnson, Milford, KS
Taylor Scott Lapaille, Gaylord, KS
Avery Lynn Maxwell, Edgerton, KS
Emma Grace McAdams, Beloit, KS
Brooklynn Ann McCormick, Wamego, KS
Skylar Harvey McFarling, Manassas, VA
Anson E'der Moses, Scarborough, Trinidad & Tobago
Luke Michael Musselman, Clifton, KS
Rylee L Noyes, Hunter, KS
Kaden John O'Hare, Lincoln, KS
Keller Charles Olson, Frankfort, KS
Moriah A Palmer, Junction City, KS
Anthony Joseph Peerson, Clay Center, KS
Tanner William Pfizenmaier, Clay Center, KS
Clyde Ross Picklo II, Chapman, KS
Jodany Isidore Pierre, Middleboro, MA
Ethan Alexander Price, Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada 
Lucyanngeliq Rivera Ramirez, Junction City, KS
Hailey Mechele Robison, Courtland, KS
Madison Marie Ronnebaum, Home, KS
Taryn Ryan Roush, Concordia, KS
Gavin Bruce Roy, Hanmer, Ontario, Canada 
Tyler Joe Schoen, Downs, KS
Cameron Faye Schrair, Marysville, KS
Demitri William Shakotko, Fredericton, New Brunswick, Canada
Hailey J Sharp, Leonardville, KS
Lydia Kathryn Shorney, Concordia, KS
Destiny Lashae Smith, Tulsa, OK
Blade Michael Stumma, Glen Elder, KS
Kellan Grayson Stupka, Concordia, KS
Douglas Junior Tanyanyiwa, Harare, Zimbabwe 
Miracle Chidiebube Thompson, Alade, Nigeria
Elizabeth May VanZile, Manhattan, KS
Francis Xavier Wailoni, Port Moresby, 
Wil Andrew Yamka, Oakville, Ontario, Canada