Honor roll
Cloud County Community has announced the names of students on the Spring 2024 Honor Roll.
Honor roll
Cloud County Community has announced the names of students on the Spring 2024 Honor Roll.
To be named to this honor roll, students must be enrolled in a minimum of 12 hours of college coursework and earned a semester grade point average of 3.66-3.899. Area students on the list are:
Grant Amerin, Clifton, KS
Yasmine Banna-Gafou, Junction City, KS
Moyra, Barnes Concordia, KS
Koy Behnke, Ellinwood, KS
Noah Bourgeois, Surrey, British Columbia, Canada
Hannah Bryan, Junction City, KS
Bailey Burns, Lees Summit, MO
Macallistair Chambers, Salina, KS
Aiden Conrad, Osborne, KS
Lauren Courtright, Junction City, KS
Madelyn Cox, Union, MO
Nirmit Dahiya, Delhi, India
Adrian Duarte, Junction City, KS
Gracie Erichsen, Wamego, KS
Cohen Evans, Grand Island, NE
Kiira Facey, St George, KS
Abdoulaye Fall, Dakar, Senegal
Shane Hunter, Fernandez, Concordia, KS
Caroline Flavin, Concordia, KS
Gennieve Floyd, Junction City, KS
Brady Foster, Lovington, IL
Aubrey Gengler, Beloit, KS
Jenna Gengler, Beloit, KS
Kolby Girrens, Wichita, KS
Jessica Grebner, Fort Riley, KS
Cedric Heston, Marysville, KS
Joslynn Higgins, Baldwin City, KS
Amber Hiller, Concordia, KS
John Janssen, Salina, KS
Kira Kearn, Concordia, KS
Sierra Kingsbury, Smith Center, KS
Johnathan Klus, Loveland, CO
Leon Leadabrand, Junction City, KS
Logan Leiszler, Concordia, KS
Carryna Light, McCool Junction, NE
Kirya Mack, Enid, OK
Andrew MacNeil, Georgetown, Washington, D.C.
Sarabella Mai, Beloit, KS
Joëlla Mathilda, Willemstad, Curaçao
Jessica Mensch, Riley, KS
Easton Mould, Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada
Emily Myles-Keys, Junction City, KS
Ethan Ochana, Lenexa, KS
Ava Oentrich, Junction City, KS
Jessica Ostermann, Clyde, KS
Anthony Peerson, Clay Center, KS
Beau Peterson, Milford, KS
Ivy Pickard, Westmoreland, KS
Kaylee Pinneo, Papillion, NE
Wyatt Powell, Mesa, AZ
Ethan Price, Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada 
Kimberly Rains, Ogden, KS
Kaelin Rice, Topeka, KS
Gavin Roy, Hanmer, Ontario, Canada 
Margherita Sala, Besnate, Italy
Madilyn Sanchez, Junction City, KS
Elaina Schmidt, Manhattan, KS
Tyler Schoen, Downs, KS
Zachary Sharshel, Topeka, KS
Harley Smith, Onaga, KS
Casey Snow, Junction City, KS
Cassidy Stecher, Manhattan, KS
Isaiah Sy, Fos sur Mer, France
Emaleigh Towner, Olathe, KS
Andrew Turner, Junction City, KS
Zachary Vrazel, Concordia, KS
Madelynn Wells, Hebron, NE
Gannon White, El Dorado, KS
Stephanie Whitney, Almena, KS
Collin Wickersham, Wichita, KS
Alec Wildeman, Concordia, KS
Jewels Williams, Junction City, KS
Thaddeus Wohler, Victoria, KS

To be named to the President’s List, students must be enrolled in a minimum of 12 hours of college coursework and earned a semester grade point average of 3.9-4.0. Area students on the President’s Honor Roll are:

Chelsey Armbruster, Chapman, KS
Megan Atkinson, Minneapolis, KS
Ashlyn Ballman, Marysville, KS
Bricen Benyshek, Aurora, KS
Madeleine Bonneau, Glasco, KS
Dahlia Bowen, Junction City, KS
Kiera Brack, Weeping Water, NE
Jace Brownell, Clay Center, KS
Cav Carlgren, Scandia, KS
Adalynn Caswell, Salina, KS
Myles Chamberlain, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Ashlynn Cramer, Collyer, KS
Kynlie Crowdis, Hoisington, KS
Linnea Elstrom, Concordia, KS
Doga Eski, Kastamonu, Turkey 
Amaya Ferguson, Junction City, KS
Faith Flower, Blue Rapids, KS
Nolan Freund, Kingman, KS
Tyler Gagnon, Manhattan, KS
Stryker Hake, Concordia, KS
Rebecca Harris, Junction City, KS
Massey Ann Holle, Hanover, KS
Dwight Johnson, Milford, KS
Peyton Johnson, Concordia, KS
Kaitlyn Keller, Manhattan, KS
Kaydence Kendall, Minneapolis, KS
Dallin Laws, Clay Center, KS
Dustie Lilja, Concordia, KS
Cameron Macleod, North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Marley Madsen, Lincoln, KS
Paige Mahler, Adams, NE
Kyle McElroy, Chicago, IL
Jenna McFadden, Clifton, KS
Paige McWhorter, Concordia, KS
Oageng Mdlela, Pretoria, South Africa 
Bradie Medina, Holdrege, NE
Valentina Molina Perez, Neiva, Colombia
Michell Morin Centeno, Junction City, KS
Bulat Ochirov, Ulan-Ude, Buryatia, Russia
Clyde Picklo, Chapman, KS
Nikola Procházková, Trebic, Czech Republic
Angela Rhodes, Havelock, NC
Scott Rienguette, Beverly Hills, CA 
Madison Ronnebaum, Home, KS
Abigail Rose, Frankfort, KS
Taryn Roush, Concordia, KS
Jaelyn Rumback, Clayton, KS
Jasmine Sakaguchi, Tottori, Japan 
Teja Samuelson, Norwich, KS
Mia Sanchez Montufar, Junction City, KS
Matthew Schiro, Concordia, KS
Madeline Schlyer, Concordia, KS
Jacey Schurle, Clay Center, KS
Juan Carlos Seco, Manhattan, KS
Lilly Sinclair, Lincoln, KS
Casen Stallbaumer, Topeka, KS
Lynsey Stewart, Smith Center, KS
Johnathan Stroh, Milford, KS
Erica Sublett, Courtland, KS
Ashley Suter, Strafford, MO
Douglas Tanyanyiwa, Harare, Zimbabwe
Paul Tasset, Wichita, KS
Takiya Thomas, Manhattan, KS
Alina Vetrova, Ulan-Ude, Buryatia, Russia 
Peyton Walters, Glasco, KS
Kloë Waymel, Mulhouse, France
Triston Wells, Hebron, NE
Chance Wespe, Salina, KS
Kale Whelchel, Mankato, KS
Brecken Whitney, Clearwater, KS
Christian Widen, Concordia, KS
Jessica Williams, Fort Riley, KS
Rafael Winsor, Junction City, KS
Prentice Young, Milwaukee, WI