wtrack thunderbird logo wtrack header graphic menu links to Merchandise, Tickets, Facilities, Booster Club, and Schedules Schedules Rosters Merchandise Booster Club Tickets

Cloud County Community College

Men's Indoor Track and Field Records

60M Eddie Woods Memphis, TN
6.40
1994
200M Jumanne Washington Richmond, CA
22.05
1993
400M Rupert Blackwood St. Pierre, FL
48.14
1999
600yd Paul Jones Wyandotte, KS
1:11.8
1980
600M Lucky Hadebe Johanesburg, South Africa
1:18.27
2004
880 Kelly Bingham Effingham, KS
1:55.0
1981
800M Lucky Hadebe Johanesburg, South Africa
1:52.42
2004
1000yd Mark Davis Junction City, KS
2:12.3
1982
1000M Judah Tallam Nairobi, Kenya
2:27.36
2002
1 Mile Run Johnny Shupping Klerksdorp, South Africa
4:08.95
2006
1 Mile Run Roger Koester Concordia, KS
4:21.3
1988
2 Mile Run Roger Koester Concordia, KS
9:18.0
1988
3 Mile Run Brian Callaway Esbon, KS
14:44.0
1990
60yd Hurdles Dale Dolezal Downs, KS
7.57
1991
60M High Hurdles Dermillo Wise St. Petersburg, FL
7.97
2004
1600M Relay J. McCloud Lufkin, TX
3:14.3
2001
  K. Chance Bennington, KS
 
  J. Bennett Jamaica/US Army
 
  D. Page Clearwater, FL
 
2 Mile Relay Mark Davis Junction City, KS
7:42.2
1981
  Kelly Bingham Effingham, KS
 
  Mark Fliteraft Leavenworth, KS
 
  Phil Lampkins Leavenworth, KS
 
Distance Medley Johnny Shupping Kierksdorph, South Africa
10:18.28
2006
  Raymond Radway McKinney, TX
 
  Jamin Jones Ada, OK
 
  Samuel Chege Eldorett, Kenya
 
Pole Vault John Harris Junction City, KS
15'6"
1980
  Trent Coppoc Concordia, KS
15'6"
1989
High Jump Mike Winn Salina, KS
7'0"
1987
Shot Put Kirk Day ElDorado, KS
54'2"
1997
Triple Jump Von Ware Vista, CA
50'10"
1995
Long Jump Dermillo Wise St. Petersburg, FL
25'2"
2004
35 lb. Weight Caleb Garvin Wayne, NE
53'1.5"
2005
Indoor Pentathlon Justin Robinson Hays, KS
3836
1999
3000M Marc Rodrigues Johanesburg, South Africa
8:19.35
2004
5000M Judah Tallam Nairobi, Kenya
14:49.95
2002
5000 Kyle Doperalski Wamego, KS
15:12.54
2002
3000M Josh Stewart Ada, OK
8:43.20
2006