Thor logo

Cloud County Community College

Concordia  •  Geary County  •  Online  •  Outreach



Geary Campus Directory

 Name EmailExtension

Acree, Aaron

Head Softball Coach  


Acree, Jenny

Director of Marketing and Public Information


Aldridge Ball, JoDee

Coordinator of Allied Health Programs


Alexander, Lynette

Student Health Counselor


Altman, Jordan

Head Men's Basketball Coach


Andrews, Keela

TRiO Student Support Services Director


Avery, Brad

Asst. Director of Buildings, Grounds, & Trans.


Bechard, Matthew

Athletic Director


Beikman, Sara

Instructor in Nursing


Benne, April

Coordinator of Concurrent and Outreach Education


Bernard-Stevens, Sarah

Instructor in Music 287

Blanc, Gefte

Assistant Soccer Coach 348

Bogart, Kenton

Residence Life Maintenance Supervisor 

Bohrer, Jeremy

Instructor in Mathematics 218

Boykin-Griffith, Keisha

Office Manager for the Geary County Campus


Brady, Carmen

Instructor in ESL/Developmental English 241

Britt, Shane

Coordinator of Residence Life


Bryant, Madi

Assistant Softball Coach and assisting the Director of Residence Life


Carnes, Gwen

Instructor in Mathematics at the Geary County Campus


Cashman, Kimberly

Financial Aid Specialist 283

Caspers, Sheila

Secretary, Division of Applied Sciences


Champlin, Linda

Financial Aid Specialist


Charbonneau, Michelle

Director of the Childrens Center


Cipra, Taryn

Instructor in Biological Science 718

Clark, Andrew

Instructor in Wind Energy Technology


Clark, Raquelle

Assistant Director of the Children's Center


Cole, Cody

Head Wrestling Coach 860

Collins, Micheal

Grounds Person 344

Cook, Jeff

Residence Life Maintenance Person 

Coppoc, Dee Dee

Coordinator of Academic Advisement Services


Cox, Brent

Assistant Bookstore Manager 288

Cunningham, Lauralee

Campus Security Officer


Dorton, Eric

Assistant Baseball Coach 264

Downie, Stephanie

Foundation Administrative Assistant 234

Draper Burnett, Hannah

Instructor in Music


Durler, Jamie

Instructor of English
Instructor of Speech


Elliott, Patti

Assistant Registrar


Elwood, Tena

Instructor in Nursing


Engelbert, Joshua

Instructor in Wind Energy Technology


Erkenbrack, Brett

Head Women's Basketball Coach
Instructor in the Social Sciences


Eubanks, Janet

Director of Auxiliary Services


Farha, Shelly

Instructor in Business


Farha, Spencer

Instructor in Physical Education


Farmer, Kris

Director of Advisement and Retention


Forshee, Catherine

Instructor in Economics


Frost, Kristina

Instructor in Sociology/Criminal Justice


Gantvoort, Randy

Instructor in Wind Energy


Gantz, Mary

Accounts Payable Specialist


Gennette, Heather

Director of the Foundation


Ghent, Suzette

Instructor in English, Geary County Campus


Giesecke, Nancy



Gilliland, Eric

Head Baseball Coach


Gong, Qin Qin

Instructor in Science


Graham, Bruce

Instructor in Wind Energy


Greene, Susan

Instructor in Accounting


Gross, Jamieson

Instructor in Animal Science


Hanson, Brenda

Director of the Career Center


Hargitt-Pelkey, Lacy

Instructor in Nursing


Hart, Angela

Assistant Track Coach


Henning Shayla

Infant Teacher in the Children's Center


Hossion, Abu

Instructor in Chemistry


Hubert, Christopher

Lead Custodian


Jacobs, Roger



Jay, Andy

Assistant Soccer Coach


Johnston, Todd

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach


Katsiyiannis, Dorothy

Instructor in Nursing 328

Kearn, Deborah

Director of Adult Basic Education


Kitchener, Harry

Director of Cross Country & Track & Field Operations

Coordinator of Athletic Facility Enhancements


Kloth, Mandy

Adult Education Instructor at the Geary County Campus 711

Knoettgen, Amber

Vice President for Administrative Services 206

Knoettgen, Suzi

Director of Financial Aid


Knudsen, Cher

Information Center/Production Room Specialist


LaBarge, Mary

Director of Accounting Services


Lamb, Craig

Instructor in Science at the Geary County Campus


Lamberty, Cynthia

Instructor in Science at the Geary County Campus


LeDuc, Jessica

Assistant Director of Marketing


Leif, Diane

Business Office Support Specialist


Leif, Dr. Todd

Dean, Division of Science, Math, and Applied Sciences


Leiszler, Karen

Computer Data Specialist


Lowell, Ann

Assistant to the Director of Athletics


Mahin, Drew

Head Cross County and Assistant Track Coach


Malone, Marc

Associate Vice President for Planning and Assessment


Martin, Marilyn

Clerk of the Board of Trustees
Administrative Assistant to the President


McCall, Chelsea

Instructor in Agronomy 274

McEuen, Mary Kay

Paraprofessional in the Student Success Center


Mellies, Erin

Instructor in Social Science 718

Monzon, Deb

Head Volleyball Coach 293

Myers, Andy

Instructor in English/Speech 242

Nies, Matthew

TRiO Academic Specialist


Nordell, Carleen

Director of College and Community Activities


Olson, Shane

Director of Admissions


Ortega, Ashley

Admissions Counselor/Military Liaison


Paige, Katie

Preschool Teacher in the Children's Center 755

Pelkey, Jasen

Information Technology Technician


Perret, Stefanie

Nursing Administrator


Peters, Rebecca

Financial Aid Specialist


Petersen, Linda



Phillips, Brent

Dean for the Division of Humanities, Social Sciences, and Business


Pitchford, Stephanie

Student Support Specialist at the Geary County Campus


Poersch, Monte

Instructor in Wind Energy


Pounds, Kevin

Instructor in Social Sciences
Articulation Coordinator


Preston, Christopher

instructor in Mathematics at the Geary County Campus


Reed, Kay

A V Lab and Library Assistant


Reedy, Haley

Admissions Office Manager


Reynolds, Kimberly

Vice President for Student Affairs and Advancement


Rhodes, Charles

Custodian, Geary County Campus


Richard, Krystal

Library Associate Specialist


Riggins, Tasha

Instructor in Mass Communications


Roberts, Thomas

Director of Information Technology


Ross, James

Head Soccer Coach


Rutherford, John

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach 292

Schmitz, Theodore

Head Women's Track Coach
Coordinator of Fitness Center and Program


Schroeder, Jennifer

Director of Library Services


Schroeder, Steve

Director of Athletic Training
Supervisor of Student Trainers


Shirkey, David

Instructor in Mathematics


Shrake, Tara

TRiO Assistant Director


Shuler, Stephanie

Admissions Office Assistant


Sicard, Rex

Supervisor of Buildings Grounds and Transportation


Smith, Dennis

Instructor in Physical Science
Director of the Earl Bane Observatory


Smith, Mark



Sorell, Joe



Stangel, Janice

Coordinator of the Student Success Center


Starr, Annette

Administrative Assistant
for Vice President for Academic Affairs


Stimers, Mitch, Ph.D.

Chief Information Officer


Strait, Amanda

Director of Online Services


Stupka, Taylor

Admissions Counselor 310

Taylor, Deb

Advisement Office Manager


Thompson, Kit

Instructor in Wind Energy Technology


Thrash, Jennie

TRiO Academic Specialist


Tremblay, Britni

Admissions Counselor


Tschetter, Stephanie

Instructor in English/Speech/Theater


Urban, Joseph



Urban, Joshua

Instructor in Science


Wagner, Kimberly

Coordinator of Student Retention and Academic Support at the Geary County Campus


Whisler, Elizabeth

Instructor in Psychology and Education


Whisler, Mark

Instructor in Mathematics


White, Brian

Instructor in Art 326

Wills, Jamie

Security Officer, Geary County Campus


Wilson, Christine

Director of Human Resources
Section 503 Coordinator


Wilson, David

Sports Information Director


Wolf, Amanda

Secretary/Lab Assistant


Wolf, Craig



Wright, Teresa

Custodian at the Geary County Campus 

Wurtz, Cassie

Accounts Receivable Specialist


Zabokrtsky, Jennifer

Director of the Geary County Campus


Zenger-Beneda, Nancy

Vice President for Academic Affairs


Zohn, Rachel

Human Resources Assistant